Close
World Global

Free On-Account Calls

SIPcity VoIP rates do not apply to on-net calls within your account. This means that if you call a number that is also on your SIPcity account no charges will be incurred.

Call VoIP Rates, Charges and Fees

Visit the Help Centre for more information on how calls are charged and other related fees and charges.

SIPcity is a Pre-Pay Service

In order to get these great VoIP rates we’ve streamlined our systems and all products and services are offered as a pre-pay service.

Country
Landline
Mobile
Afghanistan0.7298720.69872
Albania1.51.5
Algeria1.51.5
Andorra1.51.5
Angola1.51.5
Anguilla1.51.5
Antarctica1.51.5
Antigua & Barbuda1.51.5
Argentina0.052360.43032
Armenia1.51.5
Aruba1.51.5
Ascension Island1.51.5
Austria0.238150.64064
Azerbaijan1.51.5
Bahamas1.51.5
Bahrain1.51.5
Bangladesh0.040170.04017
Barbados1.51.5
Belarus1.51.5
Belgium0.279511.04346
Belize1.51.5
Benin1.51.5
Bermuda1.51.5
Bhutan1.51.5
Bolivia1.51.5
Bosnia Herzegovina1.51.5
Botswana1.51.5
Brazil0.036960.15895
British Virgin Islands1.51.5
Brunei1.51.5
Bulgaria1.51.5
Burkina Faso1.51.5
Burundi1.51.5
Cambodia1.51.5
Cameroon1.51.5
Canada0.008580.00858
Cape Verde1.51.5
Cayman Islands1.51.5
Central African Republic1.51.5
Chad1.51.5
Chile0.114180.29194
China0.054560.05456
Christmas Is1.51.5
Cocos Is1.51.5
Colombia0.12540.1254
Comoros1.51.5
Congo1.51.5
Cook Islands1.51.5
Costa Rica1.51.5
Croatia1.51.5
Cuba1.51.5
Cyprus1.51.5
Cyprus(Turkish Occupied)1.51.5
Czech Republic0.054120.23361
Denmark0.027830.02847
Diego Garcia1.51.5
Djibouti1.51.5
Dominica1.51.5
Dominican Republic Mobile1.51.5
East Timor1.51.5
Ecuador1.51.5
Egypt0.303270.4356
El Salvador1.51.5
EMSAT1.51.5
Equatorial Guinea1.51.5
Eritrea1.51.5
Estonia1.51.5
Ethiopia1.51.5
Faeroe Island1.51.5
Falkland Islands1.51.5
Fiji0.673420.67342
Finland1.51.5
France0.080730.22984
French Polynesia1.51.5
FYR of Macedonia1.51.5
Gabon1.51.5
Gambia1.51.5
Georgia1.51.5
Germany0.15210.38093
Ghana1.51.5
Gibraltar1.51.5
Global Mobile Satellite System1.51.5
Greece0.05720.15268
Greenland1.51.5
Grenada1.51.5
Guadeloupe (French)1.51.5
Guam1.51.5
Guatemala1.51.5
Guiana (French)1.51.5
Guinea Bissau1.51.5
Guinea Republic1.51.5
Guyana1.51.5
Haiti1.51.5
Honduras1.51.5
Hong Kong0.084590.08459
Hungary0.131120.18249
Iceland1.51.5
India0.034980.03498
Indonesia0.0880.11627
INMARSAT-AOR12.808412.8084
INMARSAT-AORW12.808412.8084
INMARSAT-IOR12.808412.8084
INMARSAT-POR12.808412.8084
Iran0.358670.53443
Iraq1.51.5
Ireland (Republic)0.009570.02882
Israel1.51.5
Italy0.005330.31603
Ivory Coast1.51.5
Jamaica1.51.5
Japan0.052360.18205
Jordan1.51.5
Kazakhstan1.51.5
Kenya1.51.5
Kiribati1.51.5
Korea (Nth)1.51.5
Korea (Sth)0.038870.02873
Kuwait1.51.5
Kyrgyzstan1.51.5
Laos1.51.5
Latvia1.51.5
Lebanon0.220610.47553
Lesotho1.51.5
Liberia1.51.5
Libya1.51.5
Liechtenstein1.51.5
Lithuania1.51.5
Luxembourg1.51.5
Macau1.51.5
Macedonia1.51.5
Madagascar1.51.5
Malawi1.51.5
Malaysia0.033770.03377
Maldives Republic1.51.5
Mali1.51.5
Malta1.51.5
Mariana Island1.51.5
Marshall Islands1.51.5
Martinique1.51.5
Mauritania1.51.5
Mauritius0.415030.37158
Mexico0.162030.16203
Micronesia1.51.5
Moldova1.51.5
Monaco1.51.5
Mongolia1.51.5
Montenegro1.51.5
Montserrat1.51.5
Morocco1.51.5
Mozambique1.51.5
Myanmar0.398970.39897
Namibia0.420860.42086
Nauru1.51.5
Nepal0.440110.44011
Netherlands0.517140.5577
Netherlands Antilles1.51.5
New Caledonia0.871420.87142
New Zealand0.02990.01903
New Zealand Special0.727980.72798
Nicaragua1.51.5
Niger1.51.5
Nigeria1.51.5
Niue Island1.51.5
Norfolk Island1.51.5
Norway0.039820.10901
Oman1.51.5
Pakistan0.1430.143
Palau1.51.5
Palestine1.51.5
Panama1.51.5
Papua New Guinea1.292613.34818
Paraguay1.51.5
Peru1.51.5
Philippines0.348790.34879
Poland0.040480.07733
Portugal0.052910.26845
Puerto Rico1.51.5
Qatar1.51.5
Reunion1.51.5
Romania0.0130.49489
Russia0.102310.39325
Rwanda1.51.5
Samoa (American)1.51.5
Samoa (Western)1.51.5
San Marino1.51.5
Sao Tome & Principe1.51.5
Saudi Arabia0.255530.27929
Senegal1.51.5
Serbia1.51.5
Seychelles1.51.5
Sierra Leone1.51.5
Singapore0.016170.0154
Slovak Republic0.069960.14267
Slovenia0.063031.50282
Solomon Islands1.51.5
Somalia1.51.5
South Africa0.449130.53469
Spain0.011180.195
Sri Lanka0.470580.47058
St Helena1.51.5
St Kitts & Nevis1.51.5
St Lucia1.51.5
St Pierre & Miquelon1.51.5
St Vincent & Bequia1.51.5
Sudan Mobile1.51.5
Surinam1.51.5
Swaziland1.51.5
Sweden0.038060.5577
Switzerland1.51.5
Syria1.51.5
Taiwan0.62660.28413
Tajikistan1.51.5
Tanzania1.51.5
Thailand0.118580.11858
Togo1.51.5
Tokelau1.51.5
Tonga1.51.5
Trinidad & Tobago1.51.5
Tunisia1.51.5
Turkey0.077660.44814
Turkmenistan1.51.5
Turks & Caicos Is1.51.5
Tuvalu1.51.5
Uganda1.51.5
UK Special1.51.5
Ukraine1.51.5
United Arab Emirates0.437030.43703
United Kingdom0.00880.0319
Uruguay1.51.5
USA0.021890.02189
Uzbekistan1.51.5
Vanuatu2.51572.5157
Vatican City1.51.5
Venezuela1.51.5
Vietnam0.153450.15345
Virgin Islands (USA)1.51.5
Wallis and Futuna Islands1.51.5
Yemen1.51.5
Zaire1.51.5
Zambia1.51.5
Zimbabwe0.368281.39744